1) Collection de S.A.S. le Prince de X.; 2) Au profit de 'église russe, rue Daru à Paris; 3) Atelier Caro Delvaille; 4) à divers amateurs : dessins, aquarelles, gouaches, bronzes, peintures par ...; objets de décoration principalement d'époque 1900 ...

Title:
Author/Artist:
Rheims, Maurice.
Publisher:
Paris : Rheims, 1955.
Description:
[20] p. : ill. ; 24 cm.
Other Authors:
Rheims, Philippe.
Hôtel Drouot.
Format of Material:
Auction Catalogs
Bib ID:
14549
Find this in the library
Location:
Secured Stacks - Auction Catalogs
Call Number:
Rheims June 23, 1955
Variant Title:
Collection de S.A.S. le Prince de X.
Au profit de 'église russe, rue Daru à Paris
Atelier Caro Delvaille
Art moderne
Notes:
Cover title.
No price list.
Auction catalog.
Auction held at Hotel Drouot.
June 23, 1955
Event Notes:
June 23, 1955