Artist in residence applications for the Studio of The Corning Museum of Glass.

Title: 
Artist in residence applications for the Studio of The Corning Museum of Glass.
Author/Artist: 
Corning Museum of Glass. Studio.
Description: 
16 3-ring binders.
Format of Material: 
Archives
Bib ID: 
88868
Find this in the library
Location: 
Secured Stacks - Corning Museum of Glass Institution Archive
Call Number: 
Studio.Artist-in-Residence Applications
Location: 
Secured Stacks - Archives (Active)
Call Number: 
No call number available
Notes: 
Archive.
2003 Residency applications include the following artists: Alan Finkel, Marshall Hyde, Delores Taylor, Greg Owen, Mary Roley, Julie Gibb, Rene Culler and Philippa Beveridge, Jeffrey R. Sarmiento, Megan Biddle, Janet Dalecki, Dan Mirer, Corinna Jablonski, Sean Albert, Mark Zirpel, Holly Grace, Susan Taylor Glasgow, Alex Krentzin, Pamela Cremer, Yoshiko Asai, Fred Holland, Lucartha Kohler, Michele Godwin, Miles Van Rensselaer, Rossella Gilardoni, Martin Birk Moller, Susanne Joker Johnson, Peter J. Masters, Saara Gallin, Christine Cholewa, Jamie Harris, Megumi Esaki, Pat Bako, Leslie Thiel, Maria Sparre-Peterson, Matthew Curtis, Martha Croasdale, Laurie Lea, Don Friedlich, Yasue Maetake, Lieve Van Stappen, Sylvie Vandenhoucke and Nicole Chesney.
2004 Residency applications include the following artists: Christine Cholewa, Treg Silkwood, Judith Murray, Roberta Lord, John Jones, Steed Taylor, Annette Sheppard, Zina Swanson, Jane Bruce, Laurie Lea, Clay Hufford, Martha Croasdale, Jamie Harris, Daniel Cutrone, Jill Mulholland, Arlon Bayliss, Robert Griffith, Stuart Keeler, Gerald Haessig, Kathleen Holmes, Melissa McGill, Renee Nielson Engelbretson, Tim Wagner, Thor Bueno, Katy Hunt, Taylor Lominick, Jordan McKown, Zingara Yuli, Howard Goldkrand, Anjali Srinivasan, Mitch LaPlante, Elaine Miles, Ingalena Klenell, Jeffrey R. Sarmiento, Dana Esther Lindzon, Emily McIntosh, Robert Scavuzzo, Rika Hawes, Roberta Lord, Eric Franklin, Drew Hine, Rick Mills, Morgan Graff, Rene Cueller and Phillippa Beveridge, Art Reed, Larry Goldman, Helen Schell, Karin Giusti, Frances Binnington, Vera Vasek and Sharyn O'Mara.
2005 Residency applications include the following artists: Stephanie Andrews, Micaela Amato, Wendy Yothers, Jordan Kube, June Szabo, Marshall Hyde, Judy Doyle, Susanne Glasglow, Maki Hajikano, Vickie Melanson, Lisa Cerny, Anne Peabody, Carrie Gugger, Elizabeth W. Perkins, Micke Johansson, Jessi Katz, Douglas Warnock, Elizabeth Coleman, James C. McLeod, Nadine R. Saylor, Fred Holland, Elizabeth Nickles, Susan M. Balshor, James Ceaser, Anita Gyori, Robert Tannahill, Karin Giusti, Luke Jacomb, Sayaka Suzuki, Eric Rubinstein, Silvia Levenson, Anajali Srinivasan, Laurie Lea, Frances Binnington, Maria Grazia Rosin and Jiyong Lee.
2006 Residency applications include the following artists: Anne Gant, Hyewook Huh, Nancy Manter, Melody Jewitt, James A. Breed, Debra Pearlman, Jamie Harris, Susan Taylor Glasgow, Olivia Booth, Luke Jacomb, Susan M. Balshor, Ruth Allen, Sara Young, Thomas Marinkovich, Marcus Dillon, Anna Schröder, Sean Campbell, Michael Fox, Yukako Kojima, Richard Posner, Seth Parks, Robert C. Handley, Valeria Florescano, Maria Koshenkova and Erik Meaker, Sharon Adair, Wendy Yothers, Tomasz Urbanowicz, Brian Markowicz, Scott Charles Gross, Mike Lees, Marie Retpen, Trish Nguyen, Stephen Skillitzi, Jean-Franc̜ois Luneau and Micaela Amato.
2007 Residency applications includ the following artists: Jane Adeney, Ryan Staub, Sarah Blood, Shih Yun Yeo, Scott Goss, Lenka Novakova-Anjo, Mark Roth, Elizabeth Swinburne, Consuelo Jimenez Underwood, Kiara Pelissier, Gloria Escobar, Laura Ayers, Miles Van Rensselaer, Ann Corrsin, James P. C. Lethbridge, Jane Bruce, Patrick Martin, Rika Hawes, Kimberley Haugh, Helen Brough, Trinh Nguyen, Heidi Scheffler & Stephane Ruault, Hweawon Chung, Oliver Dorris, Kasia Czarnota, Vaz Zastera, Jennifer Violette, LuChi, Carole Engelbreit, Jennifer Crescuillo, Pamela Stadus and Kyung Ok Choi.
2008 Residency applications include the following artists: Rebecca Chernow, Carrie Fertig, Kaori Koike, Gwendolyn Holbrow, Andy Cao, Linda Behar, Kyung-Ok Choi (Eun-Seo Choi), Sau Mei Ruby Woo, Irina Lindqvist, Jody Danner Walker, Stephanie Smart, Sarawut Chutiwongpeti, André Paradis, Phil Vickery, Jayanit Rabadia, Mark Roth, Derek Dobson, María Clemencia Ortega, Richard Johnstone Pirie, Lachezar Dochev, Scott Benefield & Andrea Spencer, Megan Biddle, Heather L. Martin, Hweawon Chung & Erika Tada, Anjali Srinivasan Marie Retpen, Deborah Moses, Jacqueline Long, Martin Birk Møller, Vaz Zastera, Elinor Andersson, Karen Akester, Maria Luiza Marques, Celen Hawkins, Vanessa Cutler, Martin Papcun, Gaea Todd and Philippe Beaufils.
2009 Residency applications include the following artists: Megan Biddle, Lisabeth Sterling, Carrie Fertig, Stine Bidstrup, Pierre Camilien, Claude Collins-Stracensky, Jason Peters, Jung-hyun Ko, Joshua DeWall, Heather Kraft, Rachel Rader, John Brekke, Roman Tybinko, Cecilia Patricia Untario, Karen Donnellan, Joe Peters, Itzell Tazzyman, Kyung-Ok Choi, Andréa Stanislav, Katya izabel Filmus, Lisa Breznak, Erin Taylor, Hweawon Chung, Erika Tada, Chris Taylor, Maria Koshenkova, Robin Rogers, Leslie Rowe-Israelson, Andrew K. Erdos, Beth King, Yasuko Miyazaki and Nemanja Ladjic.
2010 Residency applications include the following artists: Wang Qin, Wesley Fleming, Lachezar Dochev, Carole Robinson, Sean Campbell, Susan Stinsmuehlen-Amend, Valerie McHugh, Ben Dombey, Kate Tessa Lee and Stine Bidstrup, Tanwen Llewelyn MDes, Keunae Song, Susan Ubertini, Gina Zetts, Aaron Jack, John Brekke, Joseph Cavalieri , Edmond Byrne, Charlee Swanson, Leslie Fry, Shannon C. Trudell, Ami Choi, Jonathan Paul Bennett, Katherine Schoenfelder, C. Matthew Szösz, Corban Walker, Lisa Tahir, Yuka Otani, Yeon-Hee Park, Cho Won-hui, Rob Stern, Edison Osorio Zapata, Nisha Bansil, Deborah Faye Adler, Noah Coleman, Granite Calimpong, Catherine Keenan, Anjali Srinivasan, Leana Quade, Aimee Sones, Tineke Van Veen, Andrew Iannazzi, Edward Clark, Barbara Broughel, Sarawut Chutiwongpeti, Torsten Rötzsch, Erika Tada, Noah Schenk, Lotta Söder, Katerina Lanfranco, Kristiina Uslar, Emma Walters, Beth Lipman, Suzanne Jøker Johnsen and Jocelyne Prince.
2011 Residency applications include the following artists: Dan Alexander, Julie Alland, Susan M. Balshor, Carrie Battista & Patrick Frost, Vandy Hall Bennett, Brian Berman, Olivia Booth, Shannon Brunskill, Granite Calimpong, Ned Cantrell & Vidar Koksvik, Jessie Chesbrough, Sarawut Chutiwongpeti, Edward Clark, Keke Cribbs, Eric Dickson, Stine Diness, [dNASAb], Karen Donnellan, Andrew Erdos, Kat Ely, Seth Fairweather, Katya Izabel Filmus, Hector Flores, Grant P. Garmezy, Sarah R. Gilbert, Tegan Hamilton, Samantha Hookway, Mette Colberg Jensen, Michelle Knox, Joanna Manousis & Zac Weinberg, Ankeen Rose McGuire, Michaela Maria Möller, Gregg Moore, Tracy Nicholls, Reiko F. Nojima, Leana Quade, Rui Sasaki, Deborah Schran, Edward T. Schmid, Jen Somerville, Brent Sommerhauser, Aimee Sones, Brett Swenson, C. Matthew Szösz, Hiromi Takizawa, Ayako Tani & Kaori Koike, Eric Tillinghast, Gaea Todd, Claudia Virginia Vitari, Hsinli Wang, Bryan M. Wilson.
2012 Residency applications include the following artists: Golnar Adili, Inguna Audere, Laura Birdsall, Anna Boothe, Victoria Calabro, Ned Cantrell & Vidar Koksvik, Ferran Collado, Pamela D. Cosper, William Couig, Simone Crestani, Silvia Gómez Delgado, Karen Donnellan, Kat Ely, Deirdre Feeney, Donald Friedlich, Jacquie A. Germanow, Roger Gaudreau, Amanda Gundy, Steven Hagan, Jitka Havlíčková, Keiko Ishii, Saman Kalantari, Jordana Korsen, Alexandra Lozier, Jenny Lyons, Julia Malle, Galina Manikova, Sandra Miley, Keeper T. Nott, Katie Pinette, Charlyn Reynolds, Kraig Richard, Rui Sasaki, Nadine R. Saylor, Lorin Silverman, Durk Valkema, Katerina Verguelis, Tasha Walen, Marianne Weil, Kathryn Wightman.
2013 Residency applications include the following artists: James Anderegg, Senafiksh Zeleke Ayane, Jeff Ballard, Stine Bidstrup, Lisbeth Biger, Annette Blair, Olivia Booth, Effie Burns, Sabrina Cant, Susanna Carlisle & Bruce Hamilton, Eunsuh Choi, Deborah Czeresko, Clark F. DeCapite Jr., Joshua DeWall, Beccy Feather, Agenor Martí Fernández, Elizabeth Fortunato, Alessia Fuga, Zoe Garner, Amanda K. Gundy, Tegan Hamilton, James Harmon, Kimberly Harty, Bronwen Heilman, Susan Hirsch, Alli Hoag, Matt Kenyon, Nick Kline, Michelle Knox, Amy Krüger, Marzena Krzeminska, Nick Leonoff, Natalie McIlroy, DH McNabb, Michael A. Menconi, Rob Morey, Paige Lizbeth Morris, Susie Olczak, Fenella Osborne, Paul Posada Pernikoff, Anne Petters, Spencer Pittenger, Tadeas Podracky, Jaan Poldaas, Rachel Rader, Katharena Rentumis, Charlyn Reynolds, Annukka Ritalahti, Ryan Rodamer, Alexander Rosenberg, Chelsea Rousso, Thomas J. Ryder, Nadine Saylor, Kiripi Katembo Siku, Lorin Silverman, Debbie Tarsitano, Deborah Timperley, Outi Turpeinen, Katerina Verguelis, Celeste Wilson, Wendy Yothers, Michal Zeslawski.
2014 Residency applications include the following artists: Sachiko Akiyama, Leon Applebaum, Nisha Bansil, Andrew Bearnot, Bikkel, Shannon Brunskill, Robert Burch, Effie Laura Burns, Sarawut Chutiwongpeti, Erin Dickson, Karen Donnellan, Roberta Eichenberg, Angela Ferraris, Karin Forslund, Donald Friedlich, Mafune Gonjo, Darren Goodman, Tegan Hamilton, John Hogan & Karen Donnellan, Cristina Ilinca, Hyun Jun Im, Carmella Jarvi, Marlene Kawalez, Simon Klenell, Maria Koshenkova, Thibault Lafleuriel, Jainer Leon, Nick Leonoff, Nives Marcassoli, Shandra McLane, Elaine Miles, Lucia Rodriguez Mota, Tets Ohnari, Lorenzo Passi, Janice Peacock, Matthew Day Perez, Nadine Saylor, Lisa Selby, Alison Siegel, Ed Smith, Keunae Song, Tosca Terán, Petra Thorgren, Sarah Vaughn.
Archive includes slides and images on cds from various artists.