Barry Sautner's modern diatreta and cameo glass [sound recording] / by Leonard S. and Juliette K. Rakow ; The Corning Museum of Glass.

Title: 
Barry Sautner's modern diatreta and cameo glass [sound recording] / by Leonard S. and Juliette K. Rakow ; The Corning Museum of Glass.
Author/Artist: 
Corning Museum of Glass. Seminar on Glass (27th : 1987 : Corning, N.Y.)
Publisher: 
Corning, N.Y. : Corning Museum of Glass, 1987.
Description: 
1 sound recording (47 min.) : analog
1 sound disc (47 min.) : digital
Other Authors: 
Rakow, Leonard S.
Rakow, Juliette K.
Corning Museum of Glass.
Format of Material: 
Audio
Bib ID: 
131838
Find this in the library
Location: 
Audio/Video Collection
Call Number: 
Corning Museum of Glass. Seminar on Glass. 1987. Barry Sautner's modern diatreta and cameo glass / Leonard S. and Juliette K. Rakow
Holdings Note: 
CD Digitized Preservation Copy
Variant Title: 
Also known as: 27th annual Seminar on Glass
Shelving title: Corning Museum of Glass Seminar on Glass, 1987, Barry Sautner's modern diatreta and cameo glass / Leonard S. and Juliette K. Rakow
Notes: 
Lecture title.
Presentation written by Leonard Rakow and Juliette Rakow, presented by Juliette Rakow.
Presenters: Juliette K. Rakow, co-editor of Ars Ceramica and was associate editor of the American Wedgwoodian.
One of a series of lectures, presented at the 27th annual Seminar on Glass, at The Corning Museum of Glass, Corning, NY, October 16, 1987.
Audio cassette.
CD-ROM.
System requirements: any software that can read CD-ROM.
digitized 20121218 Sax Communications.
Originally taped over a previous recording on audio cassette.
Leonard S. Rakow died September, 1987.
Event Notes: 
One of a series of lectures, presented at the 27th annual Seminar on Glass, at The Corning Museum of Glass, Corning, NY, October 16, 1987.