[Contemporary glass reinstallation] [videorecording] / with Tina Oldknow ; The Corning Museum of Glass.

Title: 
[Contemporary glass reinstallation] [videorecording] / with Tina Oldknow ; The Corning Museum of Glass.
Publisher: 
Corning, N.Y. : Corning Museum of Glass, 2011.
Description: 
1 videodisc (120 min.) : sd., col. ; 4 3/4 in.
Other Authors: 
Mills, Mary Cheek.
Wright, Bonnie.
Oldknow, Tina.
Corning Museum of Glass.
Format of Material: 
Video
Bib ID: 
125386
Find this in the library
Location: 
Audio/Video Collection
Call Number: 
Corning Museum of Glass Docent lectures, 2011: Contemporary glass reinstallation / Tina Oldknow
Variant Title: 
Also known as: Corning Museum of Glass docent training
Shelving title: Corning Museum of Glass Docent lectures, 2011: Contemporary glass reinstallation / Tina Oldknow
Notes: 
Title from first slide of presentation.
Mary Cheek Mills, Education Programs Manager, The Corning Museum of Glass ; Bonnie Wright
Filmed in the auditorium, The Corning Museum of Glass, Corning, NY, March 15, 2011.
Bonnie Wright announces the Museum's second annual "Glass Camp" program that will be offered to children aged 9-11, July 11-15, 2011 ; and audio tours that will be offered during the summer. Mary Mills then shows Corning Incorporated's new film, "A day made of glass", before introducing Tina Oldknow whose presentation focuses on the reopening of the Museum's Landing and the reinstallation of the contemporary glass galleries.
DVD.
For information on the film, "A day made of glass", see Bib no. 122313.
Not commercially available.
Event Notes: 
Filmed in the auditorium, The Corning Museum of Glass, Corning, NY, March 15, 2011.