[Course scholarship applications for the Studio of The Corning Museum of Glass].

Title: 
[Course scholarship applications for the Studio of The Corning Museum of Glass].
Author/Artist: 
Corning Museum of Glass. Studio.
Description: 
20 3-ring binders.
Format of Material: 
Archives
Bib ID: 
103531
Find this in the library
Location: 
Secured Stacks - Corning Museum of Glass Institution Archive
Call Number: 
Studio.Course Scholarship Applications
Location: 
Secured Stacks - Archives (Non-Active)
Call Number: 
No call number available
Location: 
Secured Stacks - Archives (Active)
Call Number: 
No call number available
Notes: 
2001 scholarship applications includes the following artists: Anthony Alfaro, David Aschenbrenner, Jared Brody, Barbara Burdick, Paul Cantales, Alexandrea Cattanea, Scott Chaseling, Esther Cohen-Eskin, Katrina Creyts, Brian Corr, Cathy Cunningham, Lachezar Dochev, John L. (Jack) Dopler, Elaine Evosevic, Serena Franck, Donald Friedlich, Sheila Mahut, Emilio Santini, Rika Hawes, Steve Hinton, Ralph Holmes, Amy Johnson, John Jones, Dafna Kaffeman, Ariel Kotker, Angela Korkou, Megumi Kuramoto, Jiyong Lee, Melanie Lewis, Wendy Lewis, Christopher Lydon, Ona Magaro, Valerie Merriman, Aaron Milavec, Jason Minami, Michael Novak, Peter Mangan, Jeanine Owen, John Pierce, Terry Plantier, Mahine Rattonsey, Julia Reimer, Sally Resnik, Timothy Ringsmuth, Lisa Samphire, Nadine Saylor, Katharine (Kait) Schott, Katli Sears, Sonomi Shirasaki, Sara Spencer, Deborah Sproule, Rene Steinke, Erika Strecker, Sherri Taus, Rebecca Townsend, Matthew Urban, Jane Van Sickle, Thaddeus Wolfe, Ben Wright, Iwao Matsushima, Taeko Yamada.
2002 scholarship applications includes the following artists: Hiraide Akiko, Pat Arnold, Christiane Bamberg, Nisha Bansil, Don Beck, Amber Blanding, Brian Boyack, Anna C. Bradley, Sarah Brazauskas, Marielle C. Brinkman, Kami Brody, Carol Bugarin, Pavel Cajthaml, Gina Catanzaro, Alexandrea Cattanea, Justin Cavagnaro, John Choi, Anthony Cioe, Martha Croasdale, Laurie Korowitz Coutu, Jeremy Daniel, Michelle Davidson, Kit Davis, Jon Goldberg, Jewels Durham, Ginny Sycuro, Rob Dworkin, Kathleen Eggert, David R. Ferrier, Alan Fine, Jerry Flanary II, Lea Foster, Donald Friedlich, Abby Gitlitz, Faye E. Hadley, Jackie Pancari, Marshall Hyde, Aaron Jack, Benton Jones, Dafna Kaffeman, Laura Kramer, Della Laura, Andrew Lavery, Jiyong Lee, Wendy Lewis, Emily McIntosh, Jordan McKown, Su McManus, Luz Ileana Mack-Durini, Suzanne Manny-Duquette, Annie Meek, Aaron Milavec, Elaine Miles, Adam Mostow, Heidi Neal, Helen Otterson, Greg Owen, Dominique Plastre, Holly Plourde, Malcom Potek, Suzanne Ririe, Anders Rydstedt, Lisajoy Sachs, Johnathon Schmuck, Maura Ilan Shenker, Ragan Sheridan, Alex Smiley, Vickie L. Smiley, Delores M. Taylor, Matthew Urban, Jane Van Sickle, Arina Vikdorchik, Jordan Yoder.
2003 scholarship applications includes the following artists: Josée Abourbih, Stephanie Andrews, Lori V. Arms, Nick Ashman, Joshua Bernbaum, Uri Blumstein, Jared Brody, Lisa D. Brown, Moshe Bursuker, Justin Cavagnaro, John Choi, Katrina Creyts, Clifton Brant Crofford, Lachezar Dochev, Kelly Doeing, Judy Doyle, Kristin duCharme, Jenna Efrein, Matthew William Eskuche, Melanie A. Feerst, David Ferrier, Alan H. Fine, Jerry Flanary, Miho Fukui, Sarah Gilbert, Laurel Marie Hagner, Alex Hanlin, Stephen D. Haus, Miho Higashide, Rostislav Hoffman, Denise Ing, Lindsey A. Jochets, Deborah Ann Jones, John Jones, Taliaferro Jones, Sheu Chao Kai, Rachel Kaster, Jessi Katz, Adam Kenney, Austin Kochek, Lukáš Koštʾál, Heather R. Larivee, Aubrey Levine, Laura R. Luttrell, Christopher Lydon, Christopher McElroy, D.H. McNabb, Jeff Mack, Travis Medak, Sandra Millott, Maki Mizutani, Kathleen Moroney, David K. Naito, Bradley Okresic, Holly Plourde, Jane Prominski, Zack Puchowitz, Doug Randall, Mahine N. Rattonsey, Kait Rhoads, Devi Rishy-Maharaj, Eric Rose, Tanja Sæter, Elizabeth Savage, Mary B. White, J. Schmuck, Julia Schwarz, Gale Scott, Annette Sheppard, Ragan Sheridan, Pablo Soto, Chris Steffens, Bill Teschner, Joshua Tracy, Yuki Wakamiya.
2004 scholarship applications includes the following artists: Jen Alonso, Carrie Christine Battista, Robert Berlin, Monica Boettcher, James A. Breed, Jared Brody, Sarah Buzick, Craig Clingan, Robert Comploj, Robert Cooper, Brian Corr, Jennifer Crescuillo, Michelle Davidson, Tim Drier, Andrew Erdos, Jerry Flanary, Miho Fukui, Leslie Garofalo, Sarah R. Gilbert, Josh Grant, Virginia Griswold, Karina Guévin, Jennifer Halvorson, Cynthia Harper, Joshua James Hayes, Bettye Holey, Ralph Holmes, Joey Huang, Eric Jennings, D. Bradley Jewell, Lindsey Jochets, Lisa Lapinski, Lynda Lasco, Jessi Katz, Jens Christian Kondrup, Lauren Kosty, Cheryl Kumiski, Solange (Sari) Ledwith, Gayla Lee, Margo McCreary, Elizabeth Ryland Mears, Hideko Masuda, John M. Matthews, Aaron Milavec, Diana Morrow, Jill Mullholand, Caroline Ouellette, Mary-Clancey Pace, Jackie Pancari, Echo Perry-Cumberland, Linda Post-Lucas, James C. Lard, Josh Powers, Patrick Primeau, Gillian Durko Puryear, Laura Prohnitchi-Tudorache, Roxann Fellerman, Asya Reznikov, Harry Rubinstein, Toshiko Sato, Martha Savery, Anna Schröder, Brad Sherwood, Uma singh, L. Dene Stephens II, Sayaka Suzuki, Charlotte Svensson, Erika Tada, Sherri Taus, Thu Tran, Noriko Tsuji, Susan Ubertini, Marc VandenBerg, Jennifer Violette, Karen Woodward.
2005 scholarship applications includes the following artists: Marta Bernbaum, Uri Blumstein, William (Ben) Bray, Jane Bruce, Heather Buck, Jonathan Capps, Carina Cheung, John Choi, Kyung-Ok Choi, Anthony Cioe, Jacqueline Cooley, Kasia Czarnota, Janet Dalecki, Daniel Donegan, Cheryl Dunsmore, Jewels Durham, David Ferrier, Marcelo Florencio, Natalie Forsythe, John & Danni Geisler, Peter Gemei, Sarah R. Gilbert, Jessie Bean Goodman, Amanda Gundy, Susan Hackett, Kimberly Harty, Beth Hylen, Dafna Kaffeman, Rachel Kaster, Jamie Katz, Myung-sik Kim, Naomi Kravitz, Laura Dawn Krusheski, Miki Kubo, Karen Laing, Hiyuli Liberman, Jacob Lungholt, John M. Matthews, Katherine N. Maurer, Lorene Maxwell, Ryan McGivern, Andrew Mowery, Kymberlee Maxine, Mary-Claire O'Neil, Yuka Otani, Susan Parente, Molly Rose Post, Laura Prohnitchi-Tudorache, Josh Ries, Kari Rinn, Mary R. Rogers, Alex Rosenberg, Sadie Scheffer, Walter Shih, Anna Schröder, Sora Sim, April Surgent, Jennifer Szalkowski, Erika Tada, Hiromi Takizawa, Chris Taylor, Jake Vincent, Karen Wade, Zachary Wickham, Karen Woodward, Choong Mok Yoo.
2006 scholarship applications includes the following artists: Teresa Almeida, Kathryn Alpert, Lauren Arnold, Eric Baker, Andrew Bearnot, Gabrielle Mayer, Lynda Powell Carlson, Lu Chi, Kyung-Ok Choi, Nikolaj Christensen, Kanik Chung, Robert Comploj, Jennifer Crescuillo, Katie Creyts, Kasia Czarnota, Kristin Deady, Dorothea (Thea) Demitre, Trefny Dix, Cheryl Dunsmore, Jenna Efrein, Brian Engel, Hillary Faccio, Patrick Frost, Derek Galligan, Rachelle Goldreich, David Goranitis, Noa Hagiladi, Miho Higashide, Bengt Hokanson, Megan Howard, Jimena Jarava, Eric Jennings, Justine Jividen, Lisa Kaufmann, Lucie Kovarova-Weir, Amélia R. Lamoureux, Hethre Larivee, Scott M. Manning, Joanna Manousis, Dan Mirer, Jessi Moore, Andrew Mrozek, Erin O'Connor, Mary-Claire O'Neill, Seth Parks, Susie Peck, Stefanie Pender, Jacob Michael Pfeifer, Natalia Phillips, John Q. Publick, Elaine Quave, Lori Rensohoff, Moran Ressler, Donna Rice, Rose Rinker, Anne Rushing, Sadie Scheffer, Anna Schröder, Marty Shaw, Annette Sheppard, William (Drew) Smith, John G. Stevens, Steve Cothern, Jonathan Frank Swanz, Hiromi Takizawa, Laura Tudororache Prohnitchi, Mariel Waddell, Jianzhong Wang, Michael Wilhite, Ruby Woo Sau Mei, Philip Yamron, Christina Zawadecki.
2007 scholarship applications includes the following artists: Nadia Tasci, Susanna B. Speirs, Sang-Min Lee, Kathleen Cahill, Erin Kerber, Megan McElfresh, Lisa Greenberg, Leslie Ihde, Austin Leach, Amanda Gundy, Alex Krueger, Mira Veikley, Teresa Medici, Hiyuli Liberman, Justin Roberts, Ranna McNeil, Kim Bong Nam, Galia Shy, Debra Ruzinsky, Franklin Ray McNeece, Vera H. Armstrong, Jenna H. Efrein, Charlotte Svensson, JonathanPaul Bennett, Woo Teak Jun, Sarah Myrth Diggdon, Shruti Gautam Dev, Liam Reeves, Yuka Otani, Nick Cohn, Amber Cowan, Carrie Batista, Terri Sigler, Elio Quarisa, Kyung-Ok Choi, Sarah Blue, Amelia Loehe Breed, Colin Lynch, Nina Westman, Carrie Fertig, Justin Turcotte, Emma Frankenfield, Su McManus, Dave Strock, Erich Minton, Travis Medak, Maria Luiza Marques, Christina Zawadecki, Anne Gant, Noah Hagiladi, Héctor M. Flores, Katrijn Schatteman, Bruno Andrus, Andrew Erdos, Kasia Czarnota, Susie Silbert, Elinor Andersson, Danielle Zatkowsky, Frances Aubrey, James Lethbridge, Ellie Bell, Jon Scally, Jacqueline Knight, Matthew Perez, Larry Goldman, Brad Smith, Patrick Whalen, Anne Rushing, Cydney Ferguson-Brey, Jinwoo Lee, Nicholas Misuraca, Polly Brumder, Lu Chi, Louise Erskine, Louis Saikeung Lo, Annette Sheppard, Leslie Walstrom, Ria Lap, Celeste Conklin, Ali Rogan, Susan Bartlett, Jane Francescon
2008 scholarship applications includes the following artists: Netta Bacon, Susan Blood, Peter McLenon Carter, Molly Anderson, Kyung-Ok Choi, Hyunsung Cho, Judy Doyle, Quinn H. Doyle, Chelsea Fehskens, Kaori Koike, Michael Johnson, Eric Jennings, Vanessa Hollifield, Julia Hillyer, Pat Frost, Natalie Forsythe, Jessica Landau, Amanda Linn, Amanda McBride, Karen Lynn Mackay, Anna Mlasowsky, Drew Smith, Brian McLaughlin, Rachael O. Connor, Stefanie Pender, Andrea Ripley, Timothy W. Rogers, Jeremy Smart, Min Jeong Song, Timothy A. Stover, Bryan Wilson, Jessica Tang, Ryan Tanner, Mark Hursty, Adam Tedford, Helen Tegeler, David Weintraub, Caterina Urrata, Dorothea Demitre, Tanner Clark, Shannon Brunskill, Lucy Wade, Caroline Ouellette, Nick Leonoff, Jamie W. Goodyear, Michelle Scribner, Hattie Marshall, Shawn Everette, Emilie Blum Stark-Menneg, Daniel Schreiber, Nathan Purcell, Heather Ferman, Derek Galligan, Solange Ledwith, Mark Lewis, Heather L. Martin, Ingrid Nord, Aaron Oussoren, Nadia Tasci, Kort Adeler Walsh Jr., Ian Milligan, Dorie Guthrie, Samantha Laserna, Tiffany Zink, Craig Fletcher, Louise Erskine, Jennifer Smith, Lisa Jacobson, Kate Enoire, Rhonda Strickland, Jeremy Smart, Kimberly McKinnis, Franklin McNeece, Polly Brumder, Kathy Little, Wendy Saxon Brown, Rick Kagerer, Ali Rogan, Diana Tillotson, Robert Malone, Amanda Linn, Michelle Kurtis
2009 scholarship applications includes the following artists: Aaron V. Kirchoff, Rui Sasaki, Matthew D. Perez, Gillian Preston, Stefanie Pender, Amanda Gundy, Roxann Astra Slate, Cecilia Patricia Untario, Debbie L. Harary, Caterina Urrata, Tasha Walen, Ben Dombey, Marisol Diaz, Burcu Bağ, Suzannah Terauds, Vandy Bennett, Sau Mei Ruby Woo, Erika Tada, David Weintraub, Margaret Neher, Eun-Suh Choi, Rachel Watson, Phoebe Stubbs, Tomoe Adachi, Billy Guilford [Arthur W. Guilford], Wendy Yothers, Bryan Wilson, Tim Drier, Amy Ruza, Seth Cohen, Nicholas "Skitch" Manion, Renée Dunham, Rotem Tuval, Hyunsung Cho, Takahiro Obanai, Mette Paalgard, Maayan Feigin, Errin Bessler, Danielle Zatkowsky, Jen Somerville, Hanae Horiguchi, Kaori Koike, Hweawon Chung, Emma Walker, Vanessa Montano, Hiyuli Liberman, Tiffany Zink, Lindsay Gilbert, Caitlin (Katie) Morton, Nancy Legge, Kathryn Richardson, Christopher N. Hofmann, Mary Claire O'Neill, Robin L. Humphreys, Dan Battat, Hiromi Takizawa, Lucie Kovarova-Weir, Jacci Delaney, Jesse Cohen, Nick Leonoff, Andrew Bearnot, Lee Silveri, Su McManus, Susan L. Frank, Melanie Long, Lorin Silverman, Jana Kay.
2010 scholarship applications includes the following artists: Netta Bacon, Disa Baylis, Alexandra Ben-Abba, Susan Bartlett, David J. Benyosef, Erinn Bessler, Jennifer Betz, Jesse T. Billimack, Sue Boehme, Polly Brumder, Caitlin Chan, John Choi, Edward Clark, Terrie Corbett, Amber Cowan, Mario da Cruz, Dorothea Demitre, Louis Alfredo Santo Domingo, David S. D'Orio, Rene Dunham, Cheryl Dunsmore, Richard Engelbrecht-Wiggans, Paul Engler, Olga Fadeev, Tessa Faye-Foulds, Alan Fine, Valeria Florescano, Chad Fontara, Jane Francescon, Anthony Gelpi, Roger Ghys, Jack Gramann, Joe Cariati, Noa Hagiladi, Navit Hamias, Lisa Hinck, Vanessa Hollifield, Megan Hughes, Michael Johnson, John Jones, Rick Kagerer, Christine Keers, Aaron V. Kirchhoff, Hannah Kirkpatrick, Raphaela Knein, Pam Lacey, Woo Chul Lee, Nick Leonoff, Brenda Liboy, Francine Bloté Lofrano, Leilani Lovell, Eileen Lund, Christopher Lydon, Michelle McGuire, Kim McKellar, Brian McLaughlin, Luis Machí, Jakub Machula, Nicholas Manion, Hattie A. Marshall, Julian Maturino, Matt Mroz, Katherine Nakazono, Jessie Neises, Patricia A. Neubert, Yuri Okamoto, Sandy Osborn, Michelle Pennington, Susan Plum, Katie Plunkard, Michael Raman, Michael Ramenat, Kathryn Richardson, Alexa Rose, Rui Sasaki, Nadine R. Saylor, Katherine Schoenfelder, Limor Schreiber, Dan Schubmehl, Lorin Silverman, Terri Stanley, Austin Stern, Todd Stewart, Loren Stump, Brett Swenson, Erika Tada, Diane Taninecz, James R. Tanner, Nadia Tasci, Erin Taylor, Tosca Hidalgo y Teran, Demtra Theofanous, Kristin Totoritis, Caterina Urrata, Jane Uzwiak, Peter Waldman, Carolyn Wang, David Weintraub, Christel Wille, Kevin Wills, James R. Woodson, Sandy Wraight, Joanna Wu, Wendy Yothers, Tom Zogas.
2011 scholarship applications includes the following artists: Catherine Adams, Baris Can Aksakal, Susan Bartlett, Mariel Bass, Dan Battat, David J. Benyosef, Martha Biggar, Robert Boness, Johannes Chapman, Jon Chapman, Katherine Cheetham, Diane Chester-Demicco, Sinnae Choi, Ferran Collado, Janet Dalecki, James Di'Tommaso, Uri Ehrenfeld, Louise Erskine, Jane Francescon, Pat Frocklage, Lindsay Gilbert, Eva Goodman, Gena Gorder, George-ann Greth, Amanda Gundy, Lee- Ann Haslam, Kate Herlihy, Allison Hoag, Lauren Hunt, John Hurd Jones, Hannah Kirkpatrick, Kaori Koike, Amy Krüger, Ronald L. LaGamba, Katelin Leidner, Jing Li, Amanda Linn, Kathy Little, Luz Mack-Durini, Joanna Manousis, Brian McLaughlin, Paige Morris, Deborah Rene Murphy, Pencie Newton, Julian Olidort, Tone Ørvik, Mélanie Pageau, Corey H. Pemberton, Stefanie Pender, Michelle Pennington, Spencer Pittenger, Danny Polk Jr., Jon M. Rees, Ben Carl Riley, Timothy W. Rogers, Margie A. Rosado, Olga Rozin, Shannon Ruff, Alison Siegel, Jolinda Smithson, Meghan "MJ" Stone, Brett Swenson, Cara Taggersell, Sarah Elizabeth Tavenner, Jane Uzwiak, Katerina Verglis, Emma Walters, Carolyn Wang, Zachary Weinberg, Ming-Yi Wong, Tom Zogas.
2012 scholarship applications includes the following artists: Dan Alexander, Danielle Atamian, Susan Bartlett, Michael Beahm, Nicole Berger, Joan Biddle, Lisbeth C.B. Biger, Monica Boettcher, Brandyn Callahan, Carla Camasso, Roi Carmeli, Sinnae Choi, Julia Cornell, Shimon Cornfeld, Eamon DeFabbia-Kane, Daniel Dolan, Sean Donlon, Karen Donnellan, Meng Du, Cory Dunnington, Olga Fadeev, Elizabeth Fortunato, Jane Francescon, Sigal Freidkes, Kyle Fricke, Lindsey Galer, Lynsey Galer, Roger Ghys, Jesse Gunther, Jennifer Halvorson, Hadashah Hétu, Allison Hoag, Lauren Hunt, David Jacobson, Shelley James, Elizabeth Heyns Jantz, Iirna Kassabova, Hannah Kirkpatrick, Laura Beth Konopinski, Chris Laskey, Gayla Lee, Surim Lee, WooChul Lee, Nick Leonoff, Jing Li, Hiyuli Liberman, Kari Lindsay-Beale, Amanda Linn, K. Little, Helene Lumia, Sean Marraffa, Megan Mendelson, Brianna Meyer, Morgan, Paige Morris, Patrick Mullen, Amanda Nardone, Kristen Neville-Taylor, Pencie Newton, Dawn Passineau, Mike da Ponte, Leana Quade, Bryan Randa & Chris Sherwin, Jon Rees, Anna Elizabeth Riley, Philip Rodriguez, Lucía Rodríguez Mota, Julia Rogers, Katrijn & Frederik Schatteman, Verena Schatz, Dan Schreiber, Ilanit Shaler, John Shoemaker, Zariel Shore, Terri Sigler, Lorin Silverman, Clinton Smith, Madeline Rile Smith, Aimee Sones, Peter Stucky, Janie Stvan, Kristi Totoritis, Carina Topham, Warrne Trefz, Jade Usackas, Candace Washburn, Saebra Waterstraut, Linnea Wong, Lindsay Woodruff, Zoe Woods, Pier Wright, Jesse Yager, Alice Pixley Young, Damee Yu, Tom Zogas.
Archive includes slides, photos and images on cds from various artists.