Mobilier et objets d'art, tableaux anciens et du 19ème siècle, céramiques Européennes et verre, orfèvrerie et un ensemble d'objets d'histoire naturelle.

Title:
Author/Artist:
Christie's, Paris.
Publisher:
Paris : Christie's, 2007.
Description:
248 p. : col. ill. ; 27 cm.
Bib ID:
97292
Notes:
Sale includes collected glass works by Bernard Perrot, p. 76-96.
In French with some English summaries.
April 16, 2007
Auction catalog.
Sale no.: URSUS-5465.
Includes price list.
Includes index.
Event Notes:
April 16, 2007