Mt. Washington Glass Co., manufacturers of rich cut and fine blown table ware, colored and ornamental glassware in great variety. Fine decorated vases, shades and globe for gas and oil fixtures, crystal chand's., railroad and electrical goods a specialty.

Title: 
Mt. Washington Glass Co., manufacturers of rich cut and fine blown table ware, colored and ornamental glassware in great variety. Fine decorated vases, shades and globe for gas and oil fixtures, crystal chand's., railroad and electrical goods a specialty.
Author/Artist: 
Mount Washington Glass Works, New Bedford, MA, USA.
Publisher: 
New Bedford, Mass. : Mount Washington Glass Works, [ca. 1887]
Description: 
[9] p. : ill. ; 36 x 30 cm.
Format of Material: 
Trade Catalogs
Books
Bib ID: 
54225
Find this in the library
Location: 
Secured Stacks - Trade Catalogs (Oversized)
Call Number: 
Mount Washington Glass Works
Location: 
Microform / Trade Catalogs
Call Number: 
Tableware: Mount Washington Glass Works, New Bedford, MA, USA. (F-212LG)
Location: 
Digital Book
Call Number: 
No call number available
Holdings Note: 
Click on the image below to access full text.
Variant Title: 
Also known as: [Chandelier catalog]
Notes: 
Title from cover (or possibly title page).
Trade catalog.
Company name as printed on catalog--Mt. Washington Glass Co.
Dated by handwritten and rubber-stamped addition of "Andrew Snow, Jr." and handwritten Wm. J. Rotch" to cover (or possibly title page). Both succeeded Seabury when he died in 1887.
Page numbers stamped in upper right hand corner of each page and include pages: 1-4, 4 1/2, 5, 5 1/2, 6-7.
Clearwater LG0207
Includes chandeliers, wall mounted and hanging lights.
Digitized by Boston Photo Imaging April 2013.
Original catalog entirely disbound, may possibly be lacking covers.
F-212LG. Filmed from flooded original.
Object/Material Note: 
Pages showing chandeliers no. 200-205 published in Mt. Washington and Pairpoint glass, v. 1 by Kenneth M. Wilson: 88066, p. 74 NK5112.9.M9 .W74.