The Rakow Commission [sound recording] / by Howard Ben Tré ; The Corning Museum of Glass.

Title: 
The Rakow Commission [sound recording] / by Howard Ben Tré ; The Corning Museum of Glass.
Author/Artist: 
Corning Museum of Glass. Seminar on Glass (27th : 1987 : Corning, N.Y.)
Publisher: 
Corning, N.Y. : Corning Museum of Glass, 1987.
Description: 
1 sound recording (37 min.) : analog
1 sound disc (37 min.) : digital
Other Authors: 
Lanmon, Dwight P.
Ben Tré, Howard, 1949-
Corning Museum of Glass.
Format of Material: 
Audio
Bib ID: 
131843
Find this in the library
Location: 
Audio/Video Collection
Call Number: 
Corning Museum of Glass. Seminar on Glass. 1987. The Rakow Commission / Howard Ben Tré
Holdings Note: 
CD Digitized Preservation Copy
Variant Title: 
Also known as: 27th annual Seminar on Glass
Shelving title: Corning Museum of Glass, Seminar on Glass, 1987, The Rakow Commission / Howard Ben Tré
Notes: 
Lecture title.
Prior to the presentation by Howard Ben Tré (17 min.), Dwight Lanmon eulogizes Leonard S. Rakow who died September 1987, and notes the Rakow's commitment and contributions to The Corning Museum of Glass.
Presenter: Dwight P. Lanmon, Director, The Corning Museum of Glass ; Howard Ben Tré, Sculptor, Providence, Rhode Island.
One of a series of lectures, presented at the 27th annual Seminar on Glass, at The Corning Museum of Glass, Corning, NY, October 16, 1987.
Audio cassette.
CD-ROM.
System requirements: any software that can read CD-ROM.
digitized 20121218 Sax Communications Poor quality.
Event Notes: 
One of a series of lectures, presented at the 27th annual Seminar on Glass, at The Corning Museum of Glass, Corning, NY, October 16, 1987.